Our Staff

Home|About ATC|Our Staff

Geri Wright
Executive Director
P: 520-209-2721

Sean Daniels
Kasser Family Artistic Director
P: 520-209-2662

Matt August
Incoming Kasser Family Artistic Director

Chanel Bragg
Associate Artistic Director
P: 520-463-7637

Elaine Romero
Playwright-In-Residence
P: 520-463-7674

christopher oscar peña
Artistic Associate

Kristi Hess
Artistic Producer
P: 520-547-3979

Mary-Jo Okawa
Company Manager
P: 520-209-2702

Becky Merold
Production Manager
P: 520-209-2704

Sheldon Lane
Associate Production Manager
P: 520-209-2688

Hannah Al-Baiaty
Production Office Manager
P: 520-463-7632

Stage Management

Dominick Ruggiero
Stage Manager

Emily Paige Ballou
Stage Manager

Mollie Heil
Assistant Stage Manager

MyKel Hall
Assistant Stage Manager

Scenery

Nils Emerson
Technical Director

Arthur Potts
Assistant Technical Director

Taylor Moss
Assistant Technical Director

John Crain
Carpenter

Cory Walters
Carpenter

Paints

Charlotte Alcorn
Charge Scenic Artist

Samantha “Sammie” Nickel
Assistant Charge Scenic Artist

Properties

Sara Pugh
Props Supervisor

Costumes & Wardrobe

Sandahl Tremel
Costume Director

Phyllis Davies
Draper

Kish Finnegan
Resident Costume Designer / Costume Design Assistant

Maggie Clark
Wig and Makeup Supervisor

Afton Hensley
Phoenix Lead Dresser

Caitlin Fanning
Costume Shop Assistant

Electrics & Projections

Tim Smith
Lighting and Projections Supervisor

Brittany Tennis
Lead Electrician

Sound

Mathew DeVore
Sound Supervisor

Brianna Moore
Production Sound Engineer

Stage Operations

Emma Prange
Tucson Crew Lead

Tanner Gurule
Phoenix Crew Lead

Christopher Moseley
Director of Education
P: 520-463-7675

Emily Burritt
Education Outreach Coordinator
P: 520-487-6392

Nick Cianciotto
Event Manager
P: 520-209-2733

Julie Fancher
General Manager
P: 520-463-7654

Mark Kochman
Chief Financial Officer
P: 602-926-0620

Nancy Kilmer
Sr. Accountant
P: 520-463-7660

Pat Walter
Accounting Coordinator
P: 520-463-7653

Cat Tries
Accounting Support Specialist
P: 520-463-7648

Paula Taylor
Chief Development & Marketing Officer
P: 602-888-7848

Carley Elizabeth Preston
Director of Annual Fund & Stewardship
P: 520-463-7669

Gretchen Pace
Grants Manager
P: 520-463-7667

Stacey Jay Cavaliere
Donor Experience & Communications Manager
P: 520-463-7332

Em Bell
Development Assistant
P: 520-463-7334

Bitty Rosenberg
Senior Marketing Manager
P: 520-463-7663

Richard Giuliani
Creative & Brand Manager
P: 520-209-2663

Ethan Hoover
Marketing Outreach Coordinator
P: 520-463-7679

Marina Nelson
Digital Marketing Coordinator
P: 520-463-7668

Juliet Martin
Director of Patron Services
P: 520-463-7649

Linda Schwartz
Assistant Director of Patron Services
P: 602-926-0619

Richard Ragsdale
Patron Services Manager
P: 520-487-6375

Carrie Luker
Assistant Box Office Manager
P: 520-463-7672

Keith LaSpaluto
Assistant Box Office Manager
P: 602-888-7843

Sarah Smiley
Patron Services Associate
P: 520-463-7682

Sophia Nagore
Patron Services Associate
P: 520-463-7665

Katelin Andrews
Patron Services Associate

Wendy Sander
Patron Services Associate

Bill Bethel
House Manager
P: 520-547-3981

Horace Ashley
Facilities Manager
P: 520-631-5894

Dean Morgan
Maintenance Supervisor

Jesus Francies
Maintenance Technician

Derrick Herrera
Maintenance Technician